Date & Time: Mar 13, 1957
Operator:
Registration:
HB-OKO
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7105
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Zurich-Kloten Airport, killing all three occupants, among them the pilot Walter Nägeli.