Date & Time: May 10, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
BK867
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
White Waltham - Aston Down
MSN:
7200
YOM:
1935
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane was on a delivery flight from RAF White Waltham to RAF Aston Down when it crashed upon landing. All three crew members escaped uninjured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.