Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a De Havilland DH.85 Leopard Moth in Maquela do Zombo

Date & Time: Sep 4, 1955
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.85 Leopard Moth
Operator:
Registration:
OO-CAA
Flight Type:
Private
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
7038
YOM:
1934
Location:
Maquela do Zombo
Uíge
Country:
Angola
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025