Date & Time: May 4, 1940
Operator:
Registration:
ZS-AEP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Lourenço Marques – Germiston
MSN:
7020
YOM:
1934
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
En route from Lourenço Marques to Germiston, the single engine airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Carolina. Both occupants were killed.