Date & Time: Jan 23, 1936
Registration:
G-ADUL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
7072
YOM:
1935
Country:
Spain
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Alicante-La Rabassa Airfield, the single engine airplane stalled and crashed. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.