Date & Time: Aug 9, 1939
Operator:
Registration:
S-22
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Værløse - Værløse
MSN:
6061
YOM:
1934
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Værløse on a local exercice, carrying two pilots and four observers. Shortly after takeoff, the aircraft stalled and crashed. All six occupants were injured.