Date & Time: Oct 13, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
A34-3
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6097
YOM:
1937
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed on landing at Musgrave Station. Both occupants escaped uninjured. One year after the accident, the airplane was declared as damaged beyond repair.