Date & Time: Apr 14, 1937
Operator:
Registration:
VP-KBG
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
6079
YOM:
1934
Country:
Kenya
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff from Nairobi Airport. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.