Date & Time: Jun 22, 1952
Operator:
Detectors
Registration:
CF-BNR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
FM.11
YOM:
1946
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Authier Lake, the single engine aircraft hit trees and crashed. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.