Date & Time: Dec 30, 1936
Registration:
ZK-ADC
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Invercargill - Big Bay
MSN:
4025
YOM:
1932
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Hit an obstacle and crashed upon landing at Big Bay, Southland. A passenger died while four other occupants were injured.
Crew:
Cpt A.J.Bradshaw.
Passengers:
C. Buckingham,
George Ross,
W. E.Hunt,
Mr. Sutton Jones. †