Date & Time: Oct 9, 1932
Operator:
Walter Kay
Registration:
G-ABSA
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Liverpool – Stag Lane
MSN:
2203
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Stag Lane while performing a flight from Liverpool-Speke Airport. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was destroyed.