Date & Time: May 7, 1933
Operator:
Registration:
G-ABSB
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Mayland – Clacton-on-Sea
MSN:
2213
YOM:
1931
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing in Clacton-on-Sea and was damaged beyond repair. All three occupants were injured.