Date & Time: Jun 13, 1936
Registration:
G-ACDU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2142
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The airplane crashed in a wheat field located in Aston Clinton. All three occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.