Date & Time: Apr 21, 1935
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-AAPV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1215
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Truro while on a flight from Hanworth. Both occupants were injured.