Date & Time: Apr 6, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-CANA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
595
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Toronto-Century Airport, the pilot initiated a turn when the airplane stalled and crashed. Both occupants were injured.