Date & Time: Feb 25, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-CAOW
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Sault Sainte Marie – Sioux Lookout
MSN:
402
YOM:
1927
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while on approach to Sioux Lookout. The airplane named 'Wren' was damaged beyond repair and both occupants evacuated safely.