Date & Time: Oct 24, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
SE-ABR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
438
YOM:
1927
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the Öresund off Limhamn, in the south suburb of Malmö. The pilot, sole on board, was injured, and the airplane sank.