Date & Time: Jun 3, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
VP-TAA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
859
YOM:
1929
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in hilly terrain in the area of El Chiquero, Northern Range. Both occupants were killed.