Date & Time: Jun 7, 1936
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-EBXS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
593
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing in Bramham, northeast of Leeds. Both occupants were unhurt and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.