Date & Time: Dec 9, 1932
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
K-146
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Curitiba - Curitiba
MSN:
3006
YOM:
1931
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane was completing a local flight out from Curitiba-Bacacheri Airport, carrying one civilian passenger and one pilot. For unknown reasons, the airplane went out of control and crashed near the airport, killing both occupants.