Date & Time: Nov 2, 1939
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
123
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
145
YOM:
1925
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot was performing a solo training flight when he lost control of the aircraft that crashed in the Trondheim harbor. The pilot was injured and the aircraft was lost.