Date & Time: Oct 18, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
CF-CAE
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Regina - Regina
MSN:
733
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Regina for unknown reason. Both occupants were rescued and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.