Date & Time: Jul 8, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CF-CAB
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Montreal - Montreal
MSN:
730
YOM:
1928
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a local training flight out from Montreal-Saint-Hubert Airport. The airplane crashed upon landing, injuring both occupants.