Date & Time: Mar 24, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-AAKS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1396
YOM:
1930
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Hessenthal-am-Main. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.