Date & Time: Mar 29, 1936
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
LN-BAE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
139
YOM:
1925
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane crash landed in Apalløkka, about 8 km northeast of Oslo. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.