Date & Time: Oct 10, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-AAZR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1275
YOM:
1930
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff from York Airfield. Both occupants were injured and the airplane was damaged beyond repair.