Date & Time:
Oct 6, 1931
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
E. Kelley-Patterson
Registration:
ZS-ABN
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
803
YOM:
1928
Country:
South Africa
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Steynsburg. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.