Date & Time: Feb 26, 1937
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-AEDZ
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Heston – Saint-Inglevert
MSN:
1031
YOM:
1929
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknow reasons. The passenger was injured and the pilot was unhurt. The airplane was damaged beyond repair.