Date & Time: Jul 13, 1935
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
VT-AFK
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bombay – Pune
MSN:
1907
YOM:
1932
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Pune Airport. The passenger was killed and the pilot was injured.