Date & Time: Mar 7, 1933
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
G-AACM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Stag Lane - Stag Lane
MSN:
995
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While on a plaisance flight out from Stag Lane, the airplane crashed in unknown circumstances south of Farnborough. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.