Date & Time: Jun 24, 1934
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-AACO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Malton - Malton
MSN:
874
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While flying at an altitude of 800 feet, the aircraft entered an uncontrolled descent and crashed in Malton. The pilot, sole on board, was killed.