Date & Time: May 4, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
NC9704
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
814
YOM:
1928
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff for unknown reasons. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot, sole on board, was injured.