Date & Time: Dec 4, 1938
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
PK-SAD
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bandung - Bandung
MSN:
1046
YOM:
1929
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Bandung on a local solo training flight. While flying at a height of 18 metres, the airplane collided with power cables and crashed into a lake. The pilot was injured.