Date & Time: Jul 20, 1929
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Registration:
CF-AEN
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
234
YOM:
1925
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed shortly after takeoff for unknown reason. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot was injured.