Date & Time: Oct 22, 1930
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.60 Moth
Operator:
Registration:
G-EBPR
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Halton – Hanworth
MSN:
358
YOM:
1927
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from RAF Halton, while in initial climb, the single engine aircraft stalled and crashed. Both occupants were killed.