Date & Time: Oct 26, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
AS-24174
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 2,5 km southwest of Luke Field AFB, Ford Island, Honolulu. Crew fate unknown.