Date & Time: Apr 7, 1921
Type of aircraft:
De Havilland DH.4
Operator:
Registration:
G-EAVL
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Cricklewood - Paris
MSN:
H5905
YOM:
1920
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Cricklewood Aerodrome, while on a regular schedule flight to Paris-Le Bourget, the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.