Date & Time: Nov 9, 1966
Operator:
Registration:
VQ-FAX
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14012
YOM:
1953
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a landing accident at Nausori Airport. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.