Date & Time: Apr 20, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
N50S
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04461
YOM:
1955
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Rock Sound Airport, the twin engine aircraft came to rest in flames. There were no injuries but the aircraft was destroyed by fire.