Date & Time: Jan 22, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
VP-YER
MSN:
4007
YOM:
1946
Country:
Zambia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on final approach to Livingstone Airport. The occupant fate remains unknown.