Date & Time: Jan 21, 1967
Registration:
TJ-ACC
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04121
YOM:
1948
Country:
Cameroon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Made a wheels up landing for undetermined reason. While both pilots were uninjured, the aircraft was later declared as damaged beyond repair.