Date & Time: Apr 6, 1960
Registration:
LV-YAU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
04192
YOM:
1948
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in San Juan while performing a cargo flight. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was written off.