Date & Time: Jan 6, 1922
Operator:
Registration:
E5450
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While making a turn on short final, the aircraft impacted ground and crashed. Two crew members were killed and a third was seriously injured.
Crew:
F/O J. C. Belford,
F/O H. B. D. Harrington, †
LAC Woodall. †