Date & Time: Jun 29, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KJ918
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
14641/26086
YOM:
1944
Country:
Malaysia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
15
Pax fatalities:
15
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
18
Circumstances:
Lost without trace off the Malaysian coast while performing a liaison flight with 18 people on board.