Date & Time: Feb 11, 1924
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss JN-4
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Country:
Cuba
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances, killing the pilot Lt A. V. Gonzalez, sole on board.