Date & Time: Aug 3, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss JN-4
Registration:
G-CABA
MSN:
AB.1
YOM:
1920
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While trying to land in Chénéville, the aircraft collided with a car and crashed. Occupant fate unknown.