Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1968
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Registration:
HK-682
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
33226
YOM:
1945
Country:
Colombia
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident on San Andrés Island in 1968 (exact date unknown). No casualties.