Date & Time: Oct 23, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
PP-BTI
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
30549
YOM:
1944
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a road located 40 km away from Vilhena. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.