Date & Time: Mar 19, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
41-24746
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Chabua - Kunming
MSN:
26667
YOM:
1943
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reason 30 miles southwest of Shin Bway Yang. There were no casualties.