Date & Time: Apr 24, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Curtiss C-46 Commando
Operator:
Registration:
CB-51
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26369
YOM:
1942
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Cochabamba Airport. The aircraft was written off and both pilots were injured.